?

Log in

J'aurais voulu être un artiste. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
du3zac

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Sep. 26th, 2006|08:18 pm]
du3zac
[Current Location |On my witch bROOM.]
[mood |blahblah]
[music |The Icicle Melts - The Cranberries]

  What to talk about for the ten minutes I must wait to take my facemask off...? Okay actually I have to take it off now. I'll be right back. Okay I have returned from attempting to beautify my skin. My attempts always seem to fail. All part of being an adolescent I guess. Why I am writing in small sentences you ask? Well it's simple! I don't fucking know! : )  I got back my social studies test, I was disapointed to see 4- (84%), I got the first page all wrong and the rest of the test PERFECT... What a mother-fucking piss off. Oh well, it means I must kick myself in the derrière to do better on the next test.

  So love life status: me and Kyle were over for that one day. I am not sure if this was posted at any time, I am sure it wasn't, or wait maybe I have. ANYWAY, things have been amazing ever since and this Friday my school is going to Sudbury and I plan on going with them then staying in Sudbury until Sunday, that is if I can get rid of my Saturday open. I might not be able to but I do not work all week so maybe someone will switch. What else?

  I was in a hair show last week, Nadine and I went to Sudbury Sunday night to the Radisson Hotel and we were picked by David Milano, a hairdresser from New York to be models in his hairshow. It was pretty cool, there was hairdressers from everywhere. Alot from Sturgeon and surrounding areas also... like Richard (Richards Place) Verner, there was Geatane Case who is in River Valler and runs her own lil place in her house. And a couple of other (sorry Kyle) hot hairdressers! :P Then I went back to Sudbury Thursday to watch the Jane Goodall IMAX movie, and by the way ... CUTEST thing ever! I wanna be Jane! Oh and then another one about Greece... all good stuff. I had never been to the IMAX. A great experience indeed.

  Anyway, nothing left to say, that sums up my last few weeks, I can't wait to get out of Sturgeon, oh jee. I was brought out of the atheisme closet today, boo-urns. 

 
Link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 12th, 2006|01:25 pm]
du3zac
[Current Location |School.]
[mood |exhaustedexhausted]
[music |So Much - The Spill Canvas]

Whoa, I'm at school, I have failed to write in my journal for a good couple months now, I was totally obsessed then totally lost interest. I guess thats's what a fling is right? Anywho, just thought I'd drop a line. Talk to you in another couple of months Mister Blog.
Link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Aug. 24th, 2006|03:09 am]
du3zac
[Current Location |Room.]
[mood |draineddrained]
[music |The fan.]

Once again, I have to work fairly soon. I found there was a lack in my will to update my journal so I kicked myself in the butt to yeah ... NO I'm BORED I think I'll go read up on Elyse then go to bed. Goodnight!

I miss Kyle.

Link2 comments|post comment

I've seen it all. [Aug. 14th, 2006|01:31 pm]
du3zac
[mood |gratefulgrateful]
[music |Tegan and Sara - Fix You Up]

 What about China? Have you seen the Great Wall? ... All walls are great if the roof doesn't fall....

   Just got back from being under the best roof of all. I was comfortable, I felt loved, I had everything I needed. I can't fathom the pain of not being there now. I try not to think of it too much, for well-being reasons. I get horridly down thinking of how much I am missed under that roof. It's horrible...

  On another hand, I work non-stop most probably until the end of August, it sucks serious ass.

  Anyway, I'm gald I had 10 days with Kyle, that rocked serious ass.

  Write later. 
Linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jul. 31st, 2006|06:09 am]
du3zac
[Current Location |Fuck you.]
[music |Fuck you.]

I just wrote one of my most .... awesome entries... and it's gone, all fucking gone. FUCK YOU LJ! Jesus fuck.

Spent ... an HOUR doing it.
Link3 comments|post comment

The world spins. [Jul. 27th, 2006|04:25 am]
du3zac
[Current Location |My chair.]
[mood |restlessrestless]
[music |Björk - Isobel.]

  I agree, there are no excuses for not being up to par with my journals. The thing is, is everytime something happens nowadays I don't feel a sudden urge to track it with my LJ. I'll try my very best to keep up within the next in accounting days.  

  So what's new you ask? Well to begin, in approximately a week I will be residing with my lovely boyfriend Kyle at his new residence. He is 20 years old and will be leaving home this weekend. A pretty big step for someone who is close to his or her family. I am sure Kyle will be fine, he's a big boy: good with money, responsable, and hard-working. Eccellente! 

  I was very depressed today, Must be the rollercoaster sleep schedule. Eeesh. Chemical unbalance in the brain, OUUU Chemical Brothers!!! I recently fell in LOVE with their song intitled "Star Guitar" I never drive in my car without it!

  Ou and YES driving alone has become less nerve-racking and I enjoy it very much.
 
Another factor that must've influenced my mood was seeing my dad smoke weed from a pipe, there was something so .. disgusting, I mean he's my father figure, and I mean I felt let down because you know "I look up to him" but then I started thinking and told myself  "I am the good person I am today because I tried my best to become the total opposite of what my dad is!" SO shit. I guess it wasn't that bad, he made me go put $20 of gas in his car made sure to drive $5 out of it HA! TAKE THAT YOUN PIPE SMOKING ALCIE! Just folling around but yeah. That was my day.

Now, off to bed (hopefully) and I shall, write later, Ciao Mr. Blog. MUAH! 

    
Link5 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jul. 19th, 2006|08:19 pm]
du3zac
[Current Location |In my pants.]
[mood |frustratedfrustrated]
[music |Royksopp - What Else Is There?]

I feel like an eternity has gone by since I last composed an entry in my blog. To my suprise, it there was a massivly destrutive thunderstorm or as some people have been saying a "F1" tornado. It took out our power for about two days and in some places like where my friends Rc and Ren live like Verner and Lavigne, they still don't have power. It's crazy, just down my street: garage walls have been ripped open, silos of barns have been ripped off, strong sterdy barns flat on the ground. Me and Ren (Nadine's sister) went for a drive on Quesnel road just today and people have't even started cleaning. It's absolutely crazy. I am incredibly greatful that me and my loved ones are safe and were not affected by this storm.

WHOA! Totally forgot I was doing this ... I went outside and drove my dad's lawn tractor around the yard ... FUCK I wanna drive! "Cheeswiss" as Céline Dion would say! Haha. I am incredibly bored. I think I'm gonna go outside for a cigarette! OMFG Guess what! I totally won a game of solitaire!!! WHOO! It only took me 5 tries!


I haven't spoken or communicated in ANY way with Kyle for three days. This ... yeah, no. It's bullshit. I miss the guy.

Anyway! Here's a pic proving that I won!

                                            



Linkpost comment

G MOTHER FUCKING 2 BABY! [Jul. 13th, 2006|11:31 am]
du3zac
[mood |relievedrelieved]
[music |Explode - Nelly Furtado.]

Oh my god, I'm extatic. I have  my licence, I have liberty, I have mobility YUMMM! I woke up at 7:30, ate a "balonie" sandwich and wasn't even dress before I noticed Paul, my driving instructor was already outside waiting for me. I get in the car, and we drive to North bay, we practice a bit then had to wait for the G2 instructor ;cause SHE yes ... SHE was behind. She came out and introduced herself, her name was Shanon, she shook my hand, and just that little move made me lose all nervousness. I was SO lucky to have that girl, she was so nice and knew my dad, well knew him because of all the women he's lived with, not one of the prefered citizens of my town. Eeek. But she was super cool, talked to me the whole way and made me feel in total ease. It was SO HOT .. anyway I start driving, and did everything almost perfect, I got two x's and one x takes 4% from your 100% total. I received one because I failed to observe ONE of the three intersections I went through and another because I was too far from the other car when I had to backup park. Those two little mistakes gave a me a total of 92% I walked back into the building, gave them my pass sheet, they printed me a temporary licence and I was OFF!  I was in the mall and paused infront of an A&W because I was dying of thirst, I kindaly asked for a glass of water and the lady was like "I'm not supposed..." Then saw that I had my licence papers in my hand and she was like: "OH YOU DID YOUR LICENCE! How did you do?" I was like : "I GOT IT! :D:D" So she was liek AWWW and gave me a glass of water. THANKS. Paul took a picture of me holding my licence. The we had to pick up his son because he was in NB to get a filling HAHA! Poor guy, I totally seen him before though. So he was like "I told you... I told you" I was liek HOLcbna;vkjbgafb WHOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!

KK, I'm just really happy and proud of myself. Now I gotta go to work for six hours. YAAHHAYFUCKINGHAYY!

KK Ciao for niao!<3 
Link3 comments|post comment

I really wish I could sleep. [Jul. 13th, 2006|02:54 am]
du3zac
[Current Location |Under my bed.]
[mood |restlessrestless]
[music |The Prayer - Céline Dion ft. Andrea Bocelli.]

Test is in approximately ... 6 hours. I did not get an ounce of sleep, please know that I am aware the sleep isn't measured in ounces HAHA. No k NO HAHA'S! I'm super tired of this not being a ble to sleep thing.

 I just really hope I pass and that I don't fuck up anything. I really don't know what to expect, I totally calmed myself down and told myself that other people with equal ... I dunno like intellects and stuff have passed it, so why can't it? The worst I can do is fail, right? LMAO! ... NO! I just, LORD please let me pass. I need mobility I need independance. This summer will be ever so much more inconveinient without a licence!

Anyway, just thought I'd drop in again. And I guess this is kinda cool, you guys can read up on the "K... I blanked out...?" ON THE "How Nick slowly descended into insanity blogs" There yah go. WHOOOO that took alot out of me. I feel pooped now, I think I'll go have a protein shake.

Nicholas B. McCool.

Here's a pic of randomness again! It's ... it's..
           .

Me on the shitter with toothpaste in the kitty litter!

Haha Ciao bitches.




Linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jul. 13th, 2006|12:50 am]
du3zac
[Current Location |Broom]
[mood |anxiousanxious]
[music |Aliababwa - Alladin]

Listen up ladies and gents! ( Kyle and RC, you are the only two who read my entries, HA!) Thursday night, which is technically TONIGHT, I am going to ... to OMFG RC's! I fucking love it there, the ambiance of her surroundings is amazing. K I'm done LMAO! (My attention is drawn somewhere else)
Linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]