?

Log in

I really wish I could sleep. - J'aurais voulu être un artiste. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
du3zac

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

I really wish I could sleep. [Jul. 13th, 2006|02:54 am]
du3zac
[Current Location |Under my bed.]
[mood |restlessrestless]
[music |The Prayer - Céline Dion ft. Andrea Bocelli.]

Test is in approximately ... 6 hours. I did not get an ounce of sleep, please know that I am aware the sleep isn't measured in ounces HAHA. No k NO HAHA'S! I'm super tired of this not being a ble to sleep thing.

 I just really hope I pass and that I don't fuck up anything. I really don't know what to expect, I totally calmed myself down and told myself that other people with equal ... I dunno like intellects and stuff have passed it, so why can't it? The worst I can do is fail, right? LMAO! ... NO! I just, LORD please let me pass. I need mobility I need independance. This summer will be ever so much more inconveinient without a licence!

Anyway, just thought I'd drop in again. And I guess this is kinda cool, you guys can read up on the "K... I blanked out...?" ON THE "How Nick slowly descended into insanity blogs" There yah go. WHOOOO that took alot out of me. I feel pooped now, I think I'll go have a protein shake.

Nicholas B. McCool.

Here's a pic of randomness again! It's ... it's..
           .

Me on the shitter with toothpaste in the kitty litter!

Haha Ciao bitches.




LinkReply